Florida statute 720 records request.
[…] October 1, 1995, the association must be ... 2017 Florida Statutes . ... PART I. General provisions (ss. 720.301-720.317) PART II. Disclosure prior to sale of residential parcels ... Public Records; Connect with ... Right of owners to peaceably assemble; display of flag; SLAPP suits prohibited. 720.305. Obligations of members; remedies at law or in equity; levy of fines and suspension of use rights. 720.3053. Failure to fill vacancies on board of directors sufficient to constitute a quorum; appointment of receiver upon petition of member. 720.3055. This written request is made pursuant to s. 718.111(12), Florida Statutes, and has been sent via certified mail. Florida law requires that “The records of the association shall be made available to a unit owner within 5 working days after receipt of written request by the board or its designee.”. Further, “The failure of an association to ... Public Records. Tracker. ... Tracker Help. Home > Laws > 2022 Florida Statutes > Title XL > Chapter 720 . Quick Links.